Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is established to inform you about the conditions under which we collect and use your personal data. It does not apply to the services offered by third party companies that operate sites accessible from our website; we are therefore not responsible for the conditions under which your personal data may be used by such sites.

If you have any questions about the collection and processing of your personal data, please contact us at the following email address: privacy@spinofrin.com.


Purposes and data collected

We pay particular attention to the way in which we collect and use your personal data. This collection and use can be done for several purposes:

  1. Contact Form

We have set up a form allowing you to send us your requests for information. On this occasion, you will be asked to provide us with several personal data. The data required to process your request is followed by an asterisk. If you do not communicate the information marked as mandatory, your message cannot be sent and handled by our services.

These data will be used to process your message only by the staff members authorised to do so. We may also integrate your personal data into our customer relationship management (CRM) software, for the purposes of managing and developing our business relationships with our customers, prospects and partners.

Your data will be retained for the duration of our relationship and until 31 December of the second year following the end of the relationship.

The legal basis for this processing operation is therefore your consent as provided for in Article 6(1) of the GDPR. You will be able to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us in accordance with the procedure described below.


  1. Recruitment

You are likely to communicate personal data to us when applying to an internship or job offer.

These data will be used only by the employees involved in the management of applications in order to process your application.

Your data will be kept for the duration of our discussions, and until December 31 of the second year following the end of these discussions.

The legal basis for this processing operation is therefore your consent as provided for in Article 6(1) of the GDPR. You will be able to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us in accordance with the procedure described below.


  1. Mandatory disclosure and protection of our interests

Finally, please note that all information and personal data that we process for the above-mentioned purposes may be retained and communicated to a third party if our company is obliged to do so by a legal or regulatory provision or by a court decision, or if we are required to take action to protect our rights and defend our interests.


Rights of persons and the manner in which these rights may be exercised

You can access your personal data or request their deletion or correction. You also have the right to object, the right to limit the processing of your data (see cnil.fr for more information on your rights), the right not to be subject to an automated individual decision, and the right to portability.

To exercise these rights or for any question relating to the processing of your personal data, you can send an email to privacy@spinofrin.com, or a letter to the address of the Company’s registered office. We will try to answer your questions and requests within the legal deadlines.

In case of a complaint regarding the use of your personal data, please contact us by email at the following address: privacy@spinofrin.com. If you consider, after contacting us, that your « Data Protection » rights are not respected, you can address a complaint to the administrative authority in charge of ensuring that these rights are respected.


Protection of personal data

We cannot guarantee that your personal data will never be intercepted or used by a third party. However, we undertake to take particular care to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, and to use trusted service providers for their collection, storage and processing.


Data controller

The data controller is the company SPINOFRIN (see Legal Notice section).


Cookies

The site uses cookies for audience measurement. Information stored on your device (computer, tablet, telephone, etc.) may be retrieved and read by our site in order to analyse your navigation. We use Google Analytics for this audience measurement.

When you connect to this site, you will be asked to give your consent so that we can place a cookie on your browser.

By continuing your navigation on this site, you consent to the deposit of the cookie on your browser. In case of acceptance, your agreement will be valid for 13 months (unless you subsequently decide to delete the cookie).

You also have the ability to refuse to accept or withdraw your consent and delete cookies (Revoke cookies).